Pesquisar este blog

sexta-feira, 21 de agosto de 2009

Ace Of Base - Cruel Summer (London Records, Mega Records CD Maxi UK 1998)

Ace Of Base

Real Name: Jenny Berggren, Malin Berggren, Jonas Peter Berggren, Ulf Ekberg
Profile: Jonas Peter "Joker" Berggren (born March 21st, 1967): vocals, guitars, keyboards, backing vocals
Malin "Linn" Berggren (born October 31st, 1970): lead vocals, keyboards
Jenny Berggren (born May 19th, 1972): former lead vocalist
Ulf "Buddah" Ekberg (born December 6th, 1970): keyboards, backing vocals
Members: Jenny Berggren, Jonas "Joker" Berggren, Malin "Linn" Berggren, Ulf "Buddha" Ekberg
Name Variations: All | Ace Of Base | A.O.B.

Ace Of Base - Cruel Summer
Label London Records, Mega Records
Catalog# ACE CD 8, 567 813-2
Format CD, Maxi-Single
Country UK
Released 1998
Genre Electronic
Style Euro House
Notes This master release contains the singles and maxis of Cruel Summer
by Ace Of Base.
The US version of [m=33403] was titled [r=106190]. See [m=33403].


1 Cruel Summer (Radio Edit)
2 Cruel Summer (Cutfather & Joe Mix)
3 Cruel Summer (Hartmann & Langhoff Short Mix)
4 Cruel Summer (Hartmann & Langhoff Club Mix)

0 comentários:

© 2007 Template feito por Templates para Você