Pesquisar este blog

terça-feira, 5 de maio de 2009

Dan Hartman - Name Of The Game (MCA Records Vinyl, 12" US 1985)



Dan Hartman

Real Name:Dan Earl Hartman
Profile:Dan Earl Hartman was born on 8th December 1950, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA and died 22nd March 1994, Westport, Connecticut, USA. In 1978 Dan released his "Instant Replay" album and achieved great success. "Instant Replay", the single from the album of the same name, got to number 8 in the UK charts in October 1978 and was followed by "This Is It" which got to number 17 in January 1979.
URLs:http://www.danhartman.com/
In Groups:3-V, Edgar Winter Group, The
Name Variations: All | Dan Hartman | D Hartman | D. Hartman | D. Hartmann | D. Hartmon | D. Hertman | D.Hartman | Dan Hartmann | Daniel Hartman | Don Hartman | Hartman




Dan Hartman - Name Of The Game

Label: MCA Records
Catalog#: MCA-23576
Format: Vinyl, 12"
Country:US
Released:1985
Genre: Electronic
Style: Synth-pop
Credits: Co-producer - Jimmy Iovine
Remix - Chris Lord-Algé
Notes:From the motion picture: Fletch.

Tracklisting:

A
Name Of The Game (Extended Dance Version) (7:34)
B1
Name Of The Game (Big Radio Edit) (4:38)
B2
Name Of The Game (Big Dance Dub) (9:33)

Download Aqui

1 comentários:

Luis Antonio disse...

Valeu... procurei por toda net e só encontrei aqui a versão do vinil que eu tinha... Tanks

 
© 2007 Template feito por Templates para Você