Pesquisar este blog

domingo, 19 de abril de 2009

Cher - Believe (Warner Music CD Canada 1998)


Real Name:Cherilyn Sarkisian La Pierre
Profile:Born: May 20, 1946, El Centro, California

American actress/singer whose career stretches back to the 1960's (see Sonny & Cher). She enjoyed fairly consistent solo success with various styles of music, enjoying hits such as 'Dark Lady', the disco outing 'Take Me Home' and 'If I Could Turn Back Time'. In 1998 Cher released the Metro (3) produced 'Believe', which became her biggest selling single ever, reaching number 1 in the UK and the US. The successful album of the same title spawned more hit singles. Cher's 2001 album 'Living Proof' included contributions by Metro (3) and Chicane. Though less successful than 'Believe' it spawned various club hits and the UK top 10 hit 'The Music's No Good Without You'.
In Groups:Sonny & Cher
Name Variations: All | Cher | C. Sarkisian | Chér | Cherilyn

Cher - Believe

Label: Warner Music (Canada)
Catalog#: 2 25319
Format: CD
Genre: Electronic
Style: Progressive House
Credits: Producer - Brian Rawling (tracks: 1, 3 to 7) , Mark Taylor (tracks: 1, 3 to 7) , Todd Terry (tracks: 8 to 10)
Notes:Pedido do DJ Pé Duro, segundo ele a Cher é a diva que marcou o inicio da carreira dele de DRAG ''PÉ''


1 Believe (3:59)
2 The Power (3:56)
Producer - Junior Vasquez
3 Runaway (4:46)
4 All Or Nothing (3:57)
5 Strong Enough (3:43)
6 Dov'e L'Amour (4:18)
7 Takin' Back My Heart (4:32)
8 Taxi Taxi (5:03)
9 Love Is The Groove (4:30)
10 We All Sleep Alone (5:10)

Download Aqui

0 comentários:

© 2007 Template feito por Templates para Você