Pesquisar este blog

sexta-feira, 2 de janeiro de 2009

Tony Garcia & Lil Suzy - Take Me In Your Arms (Bellaphon CD, Maxi-Single Germany 1992)

Lil Suzy

Real Name:Suzanne Casale
Profile:She was born in Brooklyn, New York on March 1st 1979. Her career started already when she was five, when an agent spotted her singing and dancing at Manhattan Beach in Brooklyn. She did renditions of hits by Madonna, Cindy Lauper and a few others and she soon became very popular.

When she was eight she signed here first record contract. The same year (1987) she appeared on the american show Star Search, although she didn't win it was an acomplishment just to get on the show.

Suzy didn't like how her second album turned out so when her contract was up she and her parents decided to take control of her career. They started the record label Empress Records and Suzy became the president, which makes her the youngest in the business.

In 1991 her first album "Love Can't Wait" was released and in 1992, when she was 12, she hade her first hit with "Take Me In Your Arms". With this song she got her first gold record and it was Billboards #1 Dance music hit of the year. She also got an award as "1992 Best New Dance Artist". Later in 1992 the second single "Falling In Love" was released.

Lil Suzy opened a nail salon on Staten Island October 2nd, 2000. She was very busy for 3 months when she
was in school acquiring her nail technician license 5 days a week and doing her shows on the weekends.
Name Variations: All | Lil Suzy | Li'l Suzy | Lil Suzi | Lil' Suzy | Little Suzy | Suzanne "Lil Suzy" Casale

Tony Garcia & Lil Suzy - Take Me In Your Arms

Label: Bellaphon
Catalog#: 130-18-027
Format: CD, Maxi-Single
Genre: Electronic
Style: Freestyle, Italo-Disco, Electro
Rating: 4.8/5 (4 votes) Rate It


Take Me In Your Arms (Radio Edit) (3:21)
Love Can't Wait (Club Version) (4:33)

Remix - Victor Franco
Take Me In Your Arms (Club Version) (5:07)
Take Me In Your Arms (House Version) (5:08)

Download Single Aqui

0 comentários:

© 2007 Template feito por Templates para Você